Entraîneurs Division IV 1978/79
Groupe A
SC Abbeville - Robert Tyrakowski
CS Meaux - Ange Anziani
US Tourcoing - ???
AC Cambrai - ???
Roubaix Football - Sarrazyn
ESP Saint-Amand/Raismes - Jolis
Stade Hénin - Melul
CO Saint-Dizier - ???
AS Pargny-sur-Saulx - ???
US Prémontré - ???
FC Flohimont - ???
FCO Charleville - ???
ESC Tergnier - ???
Groupe B
USM Senlis - André Gourlay
FC Dieppe - Michel Croquet
Mantes AS - Raymond Calinski
USO Mondeville - Robert Gassert
AS Beauvais - Georges Polny
FCM Garges-lès-Gonesse - Robert Lévêque
CS Alençon - Paul Dolezar
US Créteil - Daniel Broche
AS Cherbourg - Jacques Largouët
US Breteuil/Noye - François Wicart
ASPTT Caen - Michel Ade
CO Joinville-le-Pont - Armand Ruiz
Villemomble Sports - Jean-Claude Baulu
US Fécamp - Gérard Planteblat
Groupe C
SO Merlebach - Robert Szepaniak
AS Talange - ???
JS Audun-le-Tiche - Norbert Müller
US Baume-les-Dames - Roland Coquard
CS Stiring-Wendel - Denis Bauda
AS Gundershoffen - ???
FC Saint-Louis - ???
ASPTT Metz - ???
SR Colmar - Marius Bruat
US Fesches-le-Châtel - Jean Santini
FC Strasbourg Koenigshoffen - ???
FC Pont-à-Mousson - J.Mazzierra
AS Strasbourg - ???
Groupe D
US Montagnarde - Alain Le Chenadec + Patrick Le Polotec
AS Brest - Louis Guéguen
AC Saint-Nazaire - Henri Kowal
RC Ancenis - Miklos Beres
FC Quimperlé - Jean-Paul Huiban
UCK Vannes - René Ruello
CS Penmarch - Michel Chacun
US Gétigné - Alain Cosnard
Véloce Vannes - Jean Keruyhel
Stade Morlaix - Alain Leroux puis Georges Bout + Robert Boulain (déc.78)
ES Les Herbiers - Henri Makowski
FC Lorient - Paul Le Bellec
AS Briéronne/Saint-Joachim - André Beuval
Groupe E
Chamois Niortais - Jean-Louis Mémeteau
Stade Luçon - Jacques Rambaud
ESA Brive - Vincent Navarro
Roumazières-Loubert - ???
ASPTT Limoges - ???
UA Cognac - ???
AC Amboise - Michel Cardoni
US Messeix - Pierre Bonnefont
AS Aixe-sur-Vienne - ???
AS Domérat - ???
EC Tulle - ???
Groupe F
CO Le Puy - Gilbert Ravanello
FC Dole - ???
AS Montferrand - Sbroglia
JGA Nevers - Eugène "Michey" Proust
Brassac-Frugères - Richard Tylinski
CF Dijon - Yves Macia
FC Bourges - ???
CA Pithiviers - ???
AS Gien - Yvon Gob
JO Le Creusot - Alain Bichon
ASUC Migennes - ???
Groupe G
SO Millau - Jacques Gliczinski
Montauban FC - Robert Mouynet
US Villenave d'Ornon - Claude Legros
Toulouse Fontaines - ???
UST Luzenac - José Casanovas
Mont-De-Marsan - Christian Darcos
EF Bergerac - Pierrick Le Saux
FC Périgueux - ???
AS Saint-Seurin - Hervé Corre
FC Pau - Jean-Pierre Altuzarra
CO Castelnaudary - ???
SO Mazamet - Yves Albert
AS Le Taillan - ???
Entente Saint-Martory/Salies - ???
Groupe H
US Montélimar - Edmond Boulle
SC Saint-Cyr/Mer - Edmond Gratian
FC Valence - Pierre Ferrazzi
AS Gardanne - ???
CA Bastia - Jean-Claude Perfetti
ROS Menton - Lucien Oniboni
Hyères FC - ???
UGA Décines - Jean Djorkaeff
SSMC Miramas - ... Plaza
FC Villefranche-sur-Saône - ???
Stade Beaucairois - Alain Dessons
US Abbaye Grenoble - ???
US Annemasse - Valer Nemeth