Entraîneurs Division IV 1979/80
Groupe A
CS Meaux - Ange Anziani
Roubaix Football - Francis Sarrazyn
Stade Hénin - Elias Melul
ESP Saint-Amand/Raismes - Bernard Chiarelli
US Tourcoing - Maurice Charpentier
US Maubeuge - Jean-Marc Varnier
AS Beauvais - Gérard Bailly
US Breteuil/Noye - André Jézéquel
FC Flohimont - Marcel Koettlitz
AC Cambrai - Gilles Berly
US Prémontré - Henri Martin
RC Soissons - Kléber Lebeau
Groupe B
CS Alençon - Paul Dolezar
Mantes AS - Raymond Calinski
ES Juvisy - Roger Pellegrino
CA Mantes - Carlos Monnin
FCM Garges-lès-Gonesse - Robert Levêque
AS Cherbourg - Jacques Largouët
AS Deauville - Trouville - Alain Dufay
USO Mondeville - Robert Gassert
US Créteil - Jacques Le Guyader
ASPTT Caen - René Bourzeix
FC Neuilly/Seine - ... Morand
Groupe C
ASPTT Metz - Gilbert Eypert
FC Strasbourg Koenigshoffen - Georges Kugel
FCO Neudorf - Roland Deps
FC Haguenau - Joseph Winckler [pas le SR Haguenau en D3]
CO Saint-Dizier - Jean-Pierre Invernizi
SC Marnaval - Jacky Thiébaut ou Bernard Royer ???
AS Algrange - René Müller
AS Pargny/Saulx - Dragan Miletic
CS Stiring-Wendel - François Dechoux
JS Audun-le-Tiche - Norbert Müller
AS Gundershoffen - Christian Bach
FC Saint-Louis - Jacky Pauvert
SR Colmar - Marius Bruat
Stade Colmar - Roger Mantovani puis Roger Greiling
Groupe D
Véloce Vannes - Norbert Boucq
UCK Vannes - René Ruello
RC Ancenis - Miklos Beres
Stade Luçon - Jacques Rambaud
SLK Saint-Pol-de-Léon - Nigel Page-Jones
Stade Morlaix - Georges Bout + Robert Boulain
FC Quimperlé - Jean-Paul Huiban
ASPTT Nantes - Daniel Rechet
SO Cholet - Paul Jurilli
AC Saint-Nazaire - Henri Kowal
CS Penmarch - Michel Chacun
US Gétigné - Raynald Denoueix
ES Les Herbiers - Jean-Michel Fouché
Groupe E
Stade Clermont-Ferrand - Raymond Vernay
AS Montferrand - Jules Sbroglia
ESA Brive - Gérard Coinçon
Roumazières-Loubert - Carmel Scorsone
JA Isle/Vienne - Guy Reynaud
FC Périgueux - Georges Peyroche puis Pierre Alonzo (nov.79)
US Messeix - Pierre Bonnefont
AS Aixe/Vienne - Jean-Claude Billard puis Slobodan Stojovic (date?)
Brassac-Frugères - Richard Tylinski
ASPTT Limoges - René Maurelet
UA Cognac - Gérard Moreau
AC Amboise - Daniel Solas
Groupe F
AS Roanne - Gines Gonzales
FC Villefranche-sur-Saône - Ljubomir Mihajlovic puis François Gomez (nov.79)
JGA Nevers - Eugène "Michey" Proust
AS Moulins - Marcel Lapoutre
CS Dijon - Yves Macia
US Baume-les-Dames - Roland Coquard
CA Pithiviers - Roger Wicke
FC Bourges - Roger Pouillot
US Fesches-le-Châtel - Jean Santini
PS Besançon - Pierre Ninot
AS Gien - Yvon Gob
Groupe G
UST Luzenac - José Casanovas
AS Saint-Médard-en-Jalles - René Desvignes
US Cazères - René Tréboute
FC Pau - Jean-Pierre Altuzarra
US Villenave d'Ornon - ??? puis Claude Legros (mai 80)
Toulouse Fontaines - ???
Aurillac FC - Slobodan Milosavljevic "Milo"
CO Castelnaudary - ???
Aviron Bayonne - Marcel Luc
AS Saint-Seurin - Hervé Corre ou Pierrick Le Saux ???
EF Bergerac - .... Petit
SU Agen - Jean-Philippe Labourdette ou Gérard Vauthier ???
Boulogne/Gesse AC - ???
Groupe H
Hyères FC - Etienne Vibourel
ROS Menton - Lucien Oniboni
CA Digne - Alberto Poli
FC Antibes/Juan-les-Pins - Laurent Robuschi
FC Valence - Vincent Navarro
SSMC Miramas - Alain Ponce
AS Gardanne - José Mosca
CA Bastia - Jacky Padovani
Stade Beaucairois - ???
US Faucigny - Patrick Duval
UGA Décines - Jean Djorkaeff
Olympique Ajaccio - Gérard Lefilattre
les doutes :
SC Marnaval - Jacky Thiébaut ou Bernard Royer ???
AS Saint-Seurin - Hervé Corre ou Pierrick Le Saux ???
SU Agen - Jean-Philippe Labourdette ou Gérard Vauthier ???
les manques :
US Villenave d'Ornon - ??? puis Claude Legros (mai 80)
Toulouse Fontaines - ???
CO Castelnaudary - ???
Boulogne/Gesse AC - ???
Stade Beaucairois - ???